скрипт для АДГС

Стиль для галереи

  • Special version
  • Mobile version

You are here

OUR HISTORY

Ministry of Public Service of the Republic of Kazakhstan was reorganized by the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan  by the Decree № 328 on 13 September, 2016 into the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Public Service and Anti- corruption as a public authority,  is directly subordinate and accountable to the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The Agency is an authorized state body in public serviceand  systematic prevention of corruption as well as  the monitoring compliance with the quality of public services.

The Agency has an institution- The National Bureau of Anticorruption  as well as the territorial bodies in oblasts, cities of the Republican significance and the capital.

2 organizations are administered by  the Agency:

1. JSC “National Center of Public Service Personnel Management”;

2. Republican State-owned Enterprise “Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan”

 

      Information

About the Heads of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Public Service and Anti- corruption   

 

Name

Date of commencement and completion of the work in office

1

Baimenov Alikhan Mukhameduly

18 September, 1998 - August, 2000

2

Turisbekov Zautbek Kausbekuly

August, 2000 –24 November, 2003

3

Abdrakhimov Gabidulla Rakhmatullauly

24 November, 2003 - 14 October, 2005

4

Turisbekov Zautbek Kausbekuly

14 October, 2005 - 14 November, 2007

5

Abdrakhimov Gabidulla Rakhmatullauly

14 November, 2007 - 13 October, 2008

6

Orsareev Aryn Amangeldiuly -acting head

13 October, 2008 - 25 August, 2009

7

Nurpeisov Kairat Aitmukhambetuly

25 August, 2009 – 1 July, 2011

8

Baimenov Alikhan Mukhameduly

1 July, 2011 -6 August, 2014

9

Kozhamzharov Kairat Perneshuly

6 August, 2014 -11 December 2015

10

Donakov Talgat Sovetbekuly  

11 December, 2015 – 13 September, 2016

11

Kozhamzharov Kairat Perneshuly

13 September, 2016 – 11 December 2017

12 Alik Zhatkambayevich Shpekbayev 11 December, 2017 – until  now

 

Mobile version RSS Site map